Schedule - Men

Print version of the Official Competition Schedule can be found here.

Day 3
29 August

Preliminary Round – MEN

09:00h CET

Romania – Spain

Men – Group C

10:30h CET

Georgia – Montenegro

Men – Group A

12:00h CET

Serbia – Israel

Men – Group D

14:00h CET

Hungary – Slovenia

Men – Group D

15:30h CET

Italy – Slovakia

Men – Group A

17:00h CET

Germany – Netherlands

Men – GroupĀ  C

19:00h CET

Greece – France

Men – Group B

20:15h CET

OPENING CEREMONY

21:00h CET

Malta – Croatia

Men – Group B

Day 5
31 August

Preliminary Round – MEN

09:00h CET

Slovenia – Israel

Men – Group D

10:30h CET

Greece – Malta

Men – Group B

12:00h CET

Netherlands – Spain

Men – Group C

14:00h CET

Montenegro – Slovakia

Men – Group A

15:30h CET

Romania – Germany

Men – Group C

17:00h CET

Italy – Georgia

Men – Group A

19:00h CET

Serbia – Hungary

Men – Group D

20:30h CET

Croatia – France

Men – Group B

Day 7
2 September

Preliminary Round – MEN

09:00h CET

Hungary – Israel

Men – Group D

10:30h CET

Georgia – Slovakia

Men – Group A

12:00h CET

Serbia – Slovenia

Men – Group D

14:00h CET

Germany – Spain

Men – Group C

15:30h CET

Malta – France

Men – Group B

17:00h CET

Romania – Netherlands

Men – Group C

19:00h CET

Italy – Montenegro

Men – Group A

20:30h CET

Greece – Croatia

Men – Group B

Day 9
4 September

Ranking games – MEN

10:00h CET

4A – 4C

Men – Ranking game 1

11:30h CET

4B – 4D

Men – Ranking game 2

15:00h CET

2A – 3C

Men – Ranking game 3

16:30h CET

3A – 2C

Men – Ranking game 4

19:00h CET

2B – 3D

Men – Ranking game 5

20:30h CET

3B – 2D

Men – Ranking game 6

Day 11
6 September

Quarter Finals – MEN

09:00h CET

Losers Ranking Games 1&2

Men – 16th/15th place

10:30h CET

Winners Ranking Games 1&2

Men – 14th/13th place

12:00h CET

Losers Ranking Games 3&5

Men – Quarter Final 1

13:30h CET

Losers Ranking Games 4&6

Men – Quarter Final 2

15:00h CET

1D – Winner Ranking Game 3

Men – Quarter Final 3

16:30h CET

1B – Winner Ranking Game 4

Men – Quarter Final 4

19:00h CET

1C – Winner Ranking Game 5

Men – Quarter Final 5

20:30h CET

1A – Winner Ranking Game 6

Men – Quarter Final 6

Day 13
8 September

Semi Finals – MEN

10:00h CET

Losers Quarter Finals 1&2

Men – 12th/11th place

11:30h CET

Winners Quarter Finals 1&2

Men – 10th/9th place

14:00h CET

Losers Quarter Finals 3&5

Men – Semi Final 1

15:30h CET

Losers Quarter Finals 4&6

Men – Semi Final 2

18:00h CET

Winners Quarter Finals 3&5

Men – Semi Final 3

20:30h CET

Winners Quarter Finals 4&6

Men – Semi Final 4

Day 15
10 September

Finals – MEN

14:00h CET

Losers Semi Finals 1&2

Men – 8th/7th place

15:30h CET

Winners Semi Finals 1&2

Men – 6th/5th place

18:00h CET

Losers Semi Finals 3&4

Men – Bronze medal game

20:30h CET

Winners Semi Finals 3&4

Men – Gold medal game

*Match Schedule is subject to change